$250,000
SOLD FEB 20, 2026

21 Utrillo Place Palm Coast, FL 32164

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,389 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

23% Below List Price

288 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This listing is for sold comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

COMP AGENT

Comp Office-Sold Listed on: 04/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Newcomer

The Newcomer Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,248

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x110
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7057-00050-0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,248

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 179.99
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 57 BLK 5 LOT 17 OR 214 PGG 414 OR 521 PG 836 OR 521 PG 1645 OR 521 PG 1646 OR 589/1922 OR 1853/85
  • Lvt Date: 02/27/2026
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Marketing For Public Vw: This listing is for sold comp purposes only.
  • Subdivision Condo: Palm Coast
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 1389
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 179.99

Exterior Features

  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 92x110
  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7057-00050-0170
  • Taxes: 4247.83
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-23.08%
Views
168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Laureano John
Bought by
Laureano John and Laureano Jason J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Alexon James
Bought by
James Alexon Tr

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Coast Title
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 Appignani Donald
Warranty Deed $88,000 Suncoast Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $250,000 -23.1% $180 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $325,000 +269.3% $234 / Sq Ft
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Sold $88,000 -2.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,389 $233,723 $52,000 $181,723
2024 $1,340 $118,488 -- --
2023 $1,340 $115,037 $0 $0
2022 $3,649 $234,493 $45,500 $188,993
2021 $1,284 $108,434 $0 $0
2020 $1,276 $106,937 $0 $0
2019 $1,246 $104,533 $0 $0
2018 $1,192 $100,643 $0 $0
2017 $1,156 $98,573 $0 $0
2016 $1,123 $96,546 $0 $0
2015 $1,045 $92,041 $0 $0
2014 $1,046 $91,311 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 260967

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 07-11-31-7057-00050-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.