Seller's Agent in 2012
Jane O'Connor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 635-6645
12 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $483,000
All hardwoods have been exposed! Updated kitchen, nice floor plan huge yard. Priced to SELL!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 04/30/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Robert E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Matrigali Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2012 06/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $372,200 | $118,900 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $355,700 | $118,900 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $331,500 | $103,400 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $270,900 | $82,700 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $247,700 | $66,200 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $227,600 | $66,200 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $209,600 | $59,600 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $200,900 | $59,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $190,100 | $59,600 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $173,600 | $44,200 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $173,600 | $44,200 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $173,600 | $44,200 | $129,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jane O'Connor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 635-6645
12 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71374964
APN: WORC-000033-000042D-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.