21 Virginia Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Virginia Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $736,647, approximately $496 per square foot. 21 Virginia Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Ross Craig J and Ross Linda A
Bought by
Mccauley Robert and Mulkern Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,035
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$715,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Sutfin Sheila A
Bought by
Ross Craig J and Ross Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Robert | $190,000 | -- | |
| Ross Craig J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Craig J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Craig J | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $604,000 | $430,300 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $570,200 | $405,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $546,900 | $389,300 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $503,100 | $353,500 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $10,888 | $473,600 | $333,300 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $458,500 | $318,200 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $458,500 | $318,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $8,613 | $429,700 | $303,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $383,200 | $258,800 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $361,100 | $237,800 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $322,600 | $237,800 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map