21 W 42nd St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $537,623 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W 42nd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $571,906, approximately $467 per square foot. 21 W 42nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Manuel A and Diaz Victor M
Bought by
Diaz Victor M and Diaz Pablo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Victor M
Bought by
Diaz Pablo A and Diaz Victor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Diaz Pablo A and Diaz Manuel A
Bought by
Diaz Victor M and Diaz Manuel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Diaz Manuel A
Bought by
Diaz Pablo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Victor M | -- | Attorney | |
| Diaz Pablo A | $14,700 | -- | |
| Diaz Victor M | $28,100 | -- | |
| Diaz Pablo | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |