21 W 44th St Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,604,163 - $2,205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W 44th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,871,541, approximately $922 per square foot. 21 W 44th St is a home with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Aquino Trust
Bought by
Aquino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Aquino Anthony M and Aquino Virginia
Bought by
Aquino Anthony M and Aquino Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Trust | $239,640 | -- | |
| Aquino Anthony M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $1,044,700 | $782,000 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $9,266 | $1,044,700 | $782,000 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $1,044,700 | $782,000 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $8,692 | $1,044,700 | $782,000 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $1,044,700 | $782,000 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $892,500 | $671,500 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $8,952 | $892,500 | $671,500 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $8,684 | $892,500 | $671,500 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $8,729 | $892,500 | $671,500 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $8,800 | $892,500 | $671,500 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $8,497 | $862,600 | $671,500 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $8,290 | $862,600 | $671,500 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map