21 W C St Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W C St, Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823 and is currently estimated at $157,336, approximately $78 per square foot. 21 W C St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Kuykendall Lisa
Bought by
Walker Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Pine Mountain Valley Church O
Bought by
Kuykendall Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Kuykendall Lisa | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $39,953 | $1,560 | $38,393 |
| 2024 | $982 | $35,126 | $1,560 | $33,566 |
| 2023 | $518 | $35,034 | $1,560 | $33,474 |
| 2022 | $979 | $35,034 | $1,560 | $33,474 |
| 2021 | $852 | $29,306 | $1,560 | $27,746 |
| 2020 | $852 | $29,306 | $1,560 | $27,746 |
| 2019 | $823 | $29,306 | $1,560 | $27,746 |
| 2018 | $688 | $27,836 | $4,000 | $23,836 |
| 2017 | $688 | $27,836 | $4,000 | $23,836 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,967 | $4,000 | $23,967 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,967 | $4,000 | $23,967 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,967 | $4,000 | $23,967 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,966 | $4,000 | $23,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map