21 W Commerce Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 W Commerce Dr, Hayden, ID 83835. 21 W Commerce Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $132,937 | $22,209 | $110,728 |
| 2024 | $605 | $132,937 | $22,209 | $110,728 |
| 2023 | $605 | $132,937 | $22,209 | $110,728 |
| 2022 | $563 | $132,937 | $22,209 | $110,728 |
| 2021 | $607 | $88,273 | $22,209 | $66,064 |
| 2020 | $673 | $86,290 | $22,209 | $64,081 |
| 2019 | $690 | $81,255 | $21,154 | $60,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map