21 Walter St Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,472,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,236
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Walter St, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,332,216, approximately $411 per square foot. 21 Walter St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Feldman Stanley and Feldman Gloria
Bought by
Mattiace Steven and Mattiace Suzanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattiace Steven | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,850 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $16,482 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $16,283 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2022 | $16,283 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2021 | $16,245 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2020 | $16,008 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2019 | $15,786 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2018 | $15,465 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2017 | $15,342 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2016 | $14,944 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2015 | $14,707 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
| 2014 | $14,317 | $765,200 | $395,800 | $369,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map