21 Wareham Ave Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wareham Ave, Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $603,109, approximately $422 per square foot. 21 Wareham Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Trischitta Frank P and Trischitta Kim T
Bought by
Trischitta Cove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,327
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Trischitta Rose Ann
Bought by
Trischitta Rose Ann and Fiorentino Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trischitta Cove Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Trischitta Cove Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Trischitta Cove Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Trischitta Rose Ann | -- | -- | |
| Trischitta Rose Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trischitta Cove Llc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Trischitta Cove Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trischitta Rose Ann | $228,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Trischitta Rose Ann | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $549,200 | $216,300 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $490,700 | $169,500 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $436,700 | $154,100 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $381,900 | $154,100 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $370,600 | $154,100 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $355,500 | $154,100 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $341,800 | $154,400 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $323,400 | $154,400 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $312,300 | $154,400 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $288,000 | $152,200 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $288,000 | $152,200 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $306,300 | $144,600 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map