21 Weeman St Springvale, ME 04083
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Weeman St, Springvale, ME 04083 and is currently estimated at $321,979, approximately $240 per square foot. 21 Weeman St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including St Thomas Consolidated School and Sanford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Dianni Lori E and Dianni Michael J
Bought by
Caverno Mark and Caverno Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Outstanding Balance
$66,238
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caverno Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caverno Mark | $112,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $196,800 | $36,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $196,800 | $36,000 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $195,200 | $36,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $195,200 | $36,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $156,100 | $36,000 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $142,500 | $36,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $126,800 | $36,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $122,900 | $36,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $117,200 | $36,000 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $110,600 | $36,000 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $106,900 | $36,200 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $106,900 | $36,200 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,900 | $36,200 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map