21 Westbrook Rd Centerbrook, CT 06409
Estimated Value: $334,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Westbrook Rd, Centerbrook, CT 06409 and is currently priced at $334,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 21 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1981
Bought by
Marzi Joel B and Marzi Sally G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzi Joel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzi Joel B | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Marzi Joel B | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $297,900 | $72,800 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $297,900 | $72,800 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $225,100 | $68,000 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $225,100 | $68,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $225,100 | $68,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $225,100 | $68,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $225,100 | $68,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $211,600 | $56,700 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $211,600 | $56,700 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $211,600 | $56,700 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map