21 Westview Ave Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,038,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Westview Ave, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $958,168, approximately $352 per square foot. 21 Westview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Senior High School, Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Odierna Joint Irrevocable Trust and Webber Keith
Bought by
Webber Keith and Webber Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$456,466
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Odierna Ralph C and Odierna Geraldine J
Bought by
Odierna Joint Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Tamilio Robert and Tamilio Joanne
Bought by
Odierna Ralph C and Odierna Geraldine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Keith | $347,500 | American Title | |
| Odierna Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Ceo Title Agency Inc | |
| Odierna Ralph C | $685,000 | Judicial Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Keith | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Odierna Ralph C | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,255 | $858,600 | $175,300 | $683,300 |
| 2024 | $17,833 | $785,600 | $175,300 | $610,300 |
| 2023 | $14,442 | $755,400 | $167,000 | $588,400 |
| 2022 | $14,841 | $660,300 | $167,000 | $493,300 |
| 2021 | $15,804 | $611,400 | $167,000 | $444,400 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $611,400 | $167,000 | $444,400 |
| 2019 | $17,239 | $600,300 | $166,500 | $433,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $611,000 | $147,100 | $463,900 |
| 2016 | $12,970 | $576,200 | $150,400 | $425,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $572,100 | $147,400 | $424,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map