Seller's Agent in 2013
Ilene Solomon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 969-2447
10 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,403,000
Lovely renovated turn of the century Italianate on a convenient Newton Centre cul-de-sac. This sun drenched home features an exceptional kitchen/family room and 3rd floor loft bedroom. Lush, level yard. Short walk to school, shopping and transporation. A great starter or down-sizing home. **All offers to be reviewed at 5PM on Tuesday, March 26, 2013**
Last Buyer's Agent
Hannah Driscoll
Redfin Corp. License #449592112
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinha Raktim | $630,000 | -- | |
| Sinha Raktim | $630,000 | -- | |
| Tamm Sidney | $239,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinha Raktim | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Tamm Sidney | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamm Sidney | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamm Sidney | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $630,000 | +7.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $1,164,400 | $941,300 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $11,034 | $1,130,500 | $913,900 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $10,388 | $1,020,400 | $692,400 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $9,939 | $944,800 | $641,100 | $303,700 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $891,300 | $604,800 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $8,425 | $807,000 | $604,800 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $783,500 | $587,200 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $712,600 | $530,000 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $672,300 | $500,000 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $628,300 | $467,300 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $6,817 | $587,200 | $436,700 | $150,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ilene Solomon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 969-2447
10 in this area
179 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Hannah Driscoll
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71496316
APN: NEWT-000065-000015-000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.