21 Williams Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $2,347,000 - $3,540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$1,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Williams Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $2,892,799, approximately $1,277 per square foot. 21 Williams Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Platyko Partners Lp
Bought by
Daniel E Smith Jr Ft and Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Lucke Matthew C and Lucke Maura F
Bought by
Platyko Partners Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel E Smith Jr Ft | -- | -- | |
| Daniel E Smith Jr Ft | -- | -- | |
| Daniel E Smith Jr Ft | -- | -- | |
| Platyko Partners Llp | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,320 | $2,295,300 | $1,959,500 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $15,276 | $1,557,200 | $1,272,400 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $14,980 | $1,557,200 | $1,272,400 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $14,887 | $1,557,200 | $1,272,400 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $14,688 | $1,275,000 | $1,050,500 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $14,420 | $1,275,000 | $1,050,500 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $14,280 | $1,275,000 | $1,050,500 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $11,475 | $965,900 | $829,400 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $11,195 | $965,900 | $829,400 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $11,282 | $965,900 | $829,400 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $12,470 | $1,152,500 | $1,016,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $12,263 | $1,152,500 | $1,016,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map