21 Williamsburg Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $834,863
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Williamsburg Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $801,466, approximately $294 per square foot. 21 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1968
Bought by
Brodoff Phyllis C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodoff Phyllis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brodoff Phyllis C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,488 | $463,500 | $201,400 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $14,369 | $463,500 | $201,400 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $11,144 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $11,282 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $11,292 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $11,037 | $344,900 | $147,000 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $10,337 | $310,600 | $132,300 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $10,001 | $310,600 | $132,300 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $9,753 | $310,600 | $132,300 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $9,473 | $310,600 | $132,300 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map