$305,400
$5K PRICE DROP

21 Willow Bend Dr Hiram, GA 30141

Estimated payment $1,892/month

Total Views 702
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,564 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Check out this 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath home in Hiram. Drive up to find a welcoming front porch. Take notice of the beautiful, mature landscaping all around the home. Step inside and find the living room, complete with ceiling fan and fireplace. And right off the dining room is the sunroom. And the backyard is perfect for incorporating your own landscaping touches. Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Arthur Chung

EveryState License #443944 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,865

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,865

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .43
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2564
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2865.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,129 $125,800 $11,599 $114,201
2024 $3,129 $125,800 $11,599 $114,201
2023 $3,393 $130,140 $12,000 $118,140
2022 $2,779 $111,028 $12,000 $99,028
2021 $2,524 $86,852 $10,000 $76,852
2020 $2,215 $74,564 $10,000 $64,564
2019 $2,236 $74,204 $10,000 $64,204
2018 $2,254 $74,820 $8,000 $66,820
2017 $1,872 $61,288 $8,000 $53,288
2016 $1,571 $51,964 $8,000 $43,964
2015 $1,423 $46,248 $8,000 $38,248
2014 $1,158 $36,680 $8,000 $28,680
2013 -- $27,120 $8,000 $19,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $305,400 -1.5% $119 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,029,613 --
Warranty Deed $490,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $74,063 --
Deed $74,100 --
Deed -- --
Deed $87,400 --
Deed $87,400 --
Deed $11,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10757178

Georgia MLS

APN: 181.2.4.001.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.