21 Willow Way Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Willow Way, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $696,985, approximately $306 per square foot. 21 Willow Way is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Mitchel L Brody Family Trust and Brody Mitchel L
Bought by
Brody Mitchel L and Brody Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Brody Mitchel L and Lew Brody Mitchel
Bought by
Mitchel L Brody Family Trust and Brody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brody Mitchel L | -- | Title One | |
| Mitchel L Brody Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $594,063 | $178,620 | $415,443 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $569,490 | $150,215 | $419,275 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $530,657 | $160,810 | $369,847 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $329,850 | $67,117 | $262,733 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $267,147 | $54,291 | $212,856 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $267,049 | $53,401 | $213,648 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $247,880 | $61,171 | $186,709 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $254,984 | $68,971 | $186,013 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $207,983 | $53,354 | $154,629 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $210,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map