21 Windham Ln Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $822,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Windham Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and is currently estimated at $698,999, approximately $298 per square foot. 21 Windham Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Samoset Middle School, Sachem High School North, and Long Island Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Vitalino Antonio and Vitalino Annette
Bought by
Vitalino Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitalino Angelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,198 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $11,198 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $9,871 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $9,871 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $10,225 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $10,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $9,525 | $3,350 | $240 | $3,110 |