21 Windsor Dr Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Windsor Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $155,225, approximately $119 per square foot. 21 Windsor Dr is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Community School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Smith Billie Jean Rice and Smith Brian Paul
Bought by
Levitt Christopher L and Levitt Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,680
Outstanding Balance
$52,160
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Willene
Bought by
Stewart Bill E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Christopher L | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Bill E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Bill E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levitt Christopher L | $76,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | $294 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $369 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $419 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $419 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $479 | $15,400 | $3,580 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $315 | $14,570 | $2,750 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $340 | $14,570 | $2,750 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $340 | $14,570 | $2,750 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $268 | $13,050 | $2,750 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $253 | $13,050 | $2,750 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $224 | $12,120 | $2,480 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map