Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry LaPiana
Diamond Key Real Estate
(781) 266-8597
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,546,723 - $1,713,000
Welcome to 21 Winship Drive in sought-after Wincrest Estates! This stunning colonial offers luxury and comfort with 11 rooms, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. The first floor features a grand foyer, gleaming hardwood floors, an open floor plan, custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, granite counters, built-in 50-bottle wine refrigerator, large island, and a walk-in pantry. Enjoy the dining room, formal living room, and spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace. French doors lead to an office/flex space. Custom plantation shutters throughout the first floor. The primary bedroom includes dual California closets and a luxurious bath. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room complete the second floor. A mudroom with storage offers access to the 2-car garage. landscaped yard with mature plantings and two stone patios, a gas grill with a natural gas hookup.Thoughtful design and attention to detail make this home exceptional!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huo Yunhao | $1,660,000 | None Available | |
| Huo Yunhao | $1,660,000 | None Available | |
| Brewin | -- | None Available | |
| Brewin | -- | None Available | |
| Brewin Ann | $862,195 | -- | |
| Brewin Ann C | $862,195 | -- | |
| Stabile Homes Stoneham | $295,000 | -- | |
| Stabile Homes Stoneham | $295,000 | -- | |
| Stabile Homes Stoneham | $295,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huo Yunhao | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Huo Yunhao | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewin Ann C | $603,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Stabile Homes Stoneham | $855,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $1,660,000 | +1.3% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $1,639,000 | +90.1% | $482 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $862,195 | +9.0% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2014 05/04/14 | For Sale | $791,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2014 04/26/14 | Price Changed | $791,000 | -0.4% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2014 04/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | For Sale | $794,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,629 | $1,332,300 | $520,100 | $812,200 |
| 2024 | $13,139 | $1,240,700 | $480,100 | $760,600 |
| 2023 | $12,772 | $1,150,600 | $440,100 | $710,500 |
| 2022 | $11,115 | $1,067,700 | $400,100 | $667,600 |
| 2021 | $10,669 | $986,000 | $380,100 | $605,900 |
| 2020 | $10,514 | $974,400 | $380,100 | $594,300 |
| 2019 | $10,947 | $975,700 | $330,100 | $645,600 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $937,600 | $325,100 | $612,500 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $870,600 | $290,100 | $580,500 |
| 2016 | $10,665 | $839,800 | $290,100 | $549,700 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry LaPiana
Diamond Key Real Estate
(781) 266-8597
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jian Cui
HMW Real Estate, LLC
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Mihalko
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 223-1570
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73348141
APN: STON-000006-000000-000214A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.