Estimated Value: $473,070 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wolf Den Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $508,768, approximately $179 per square foot. 21 Wolf Den Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Swanger David and Swanger Donna D
Bought by
Kirby William D and Kirby Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,834
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby William D | $229,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby William D | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $10,910 | $2,250 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $9,490 | $1,500 | $7,990 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $9,490 | $1,500 | $7,990 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $9,490 | $1,500 | $7,990 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $9,490 | $1,500 | $7,990 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $8,250 | $1,460 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $8,250 | $1,460 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $8,250 | $1,460 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $8,250 | $1,460 | $6,790 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $206,260 | $36,500 | $169,760 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $206,260 | $36,500 | $169,760 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $224,250 | $36,500 | $187,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map