21 Yates Ave South River, NJ 08882
Estimated Value: $410,563 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Yates Ave, South River, NJ 08882 and is currently estimated at $488,641, approximately $399 per square foot. 21 Yates Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South River Primary School, South River Elementary School, and South River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Ferro John
Bought by
Nyiszter John and Nyiszter Gizella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Paata Camilo
Bought by
Ferro John and Ferro Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyiszter John | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ferro John | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nyiszter John | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferro John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $252,500 | $148,700 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $252,500 | $148,700 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $252,500 | $148,700 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $252,500 | $148,700 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $252,500 | $148,700 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $293,900 | $148,700 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $67,300 | $20,100 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map