Seller's Agent in 2023
Debbie Asplund
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 791-3339
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $455,000
Beautiful normal hill property with some amazing history! This home has been beautifully updated while still keeping the charm of a historic home. Large backyard with a pond and off street parking. Gorgeous view of the confluence and conveniently located to stores, downtown restaurants, the hospital and LCSC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delane Aaron Allan | -- | Titleone | |
| Delane Aaron Allan | -- | Titleone | |
| Delane Aaron Allan | -- | Titleone | |
| Heusinkveld Henry G | -- | Land Title Of Nez Perce Cnty | |
| Peter Cohen Joel | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Lorusso Jesse | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Biging Alan J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delane Aaron Allan | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorusso Jesse | $219,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Biging Alan J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | For Sale | $397,000 | +66.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $239,000 | +6.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $361,057 | $43,250 | $317,807 |
| 2024 | $29 | $340,363 | $42,000 | $298,363 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $319,416 | $38,000 | $281,416 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $295,845 | $33,000 | $262,845 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $244,036 | $29,000 | $215,036 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $214,862 | $24,200 | $190,662 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $194,287 | $24,200 | $170,087 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $179,250 | $24,200 | $155,050 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Debbie Asplund
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 791-3339
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
174 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Bergen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 816-1750
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leonard Ferrigno
Grand Realty, Inc.
(208) 791-6168
66 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98871936
APN: RPL1650040005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.