NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 1st St Mount Holly, NC 28120

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of October 2014

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath house in convenient location. Within walking distance to downtown Mount Holly. House has refrigerator and stove for courtesy use. Garden tub in the master bathroom. This is a must see house. It won't last long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Brock

L&E Properties License #234567 Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Heather Brock

L&E Properties License #234567 Listed on: 09/17/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Mobile Home

  • Double Wide

Community Details

  • Pet Deposit $250

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $750
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Available 9/19/14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123557

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Available Date: 09/19/2014
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Deposit Security: 750
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 1 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 4166.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 0.67
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Prewire, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer Connection, Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Garden Tub
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1120

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Parking: Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Electric Hot Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 123557
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Rented $750 0.0% --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Rent $750 +7.1% --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Rented $700 -6.7% --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,091 $108,690 $19,000 $89,690
2024 $772 $76,850 $19,000 $57,850
2023 $780 $76,850 $19,000 $57,850
2022 $890 $68,720 $15,000 $53,720
2021 $904 $68,720 $15,000 $53,720
2019 $911 $68,720 $15,000 $53,720
2018 $711 $50,757 $14,400 $36,357
2017 $711 $50,757 $14,400 $36,357
2016 $442 $50,757 $0 $0
2014 $510 $58,643 $13,500 $45,143
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3036130

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.