210 24th St Unit 204 Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 24th St Unit 204, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $751,888, approximately $327 per square foot. 210 24th St Unit 204 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Cynthia G Boyd Trust and Boyd Cynthia G
Bought by
Bascle Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Crescent Palms Development Corp
Bought by
Boyd Cynthia G and Boyd Alyssa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bascle Suzanne K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyd Cynthia G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $616,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $567,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $514,600 | $0 | $514,600 |