210 2nd St SE Hickory, NC 28602
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,188
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 2nd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $646,794, approximately $89 per square foot. 210 2nd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Hickory High School, W.M. Jenkins Elementary School, and Northview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Flynn Christian Fellowship Home Inc
Bought by
Safe Harbor Rescue Mission Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Abernethy Transfer & Storage Co Inc
Bought by
Zagaroli Peter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Harbor Rescue Mission Inc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Zagaroli Peter L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Safe Harbor Rescue Mission Inc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $565,800 | $93,900 | $471,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $565,800 | $93,900 | $471,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $565,800 | $93,900 | $471,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $303,100 | $63,900 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $303,100 | $63,900 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $298,700 | $63,900 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,700 | $63,900 | $234,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,400 | $75,200 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map