210 3rd Ave Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 3rd Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $118,323, approximately $101 per square foot. 210 3rd Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Patrick Hamilton Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Morgado Nalia and Custodio Nalia
Bought by
Custodio Emanuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custodio Emanuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $445 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $409 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $374 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map