210 3rd St Ringgold, TX 76261
Estimated Value: $59,691 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 3rd St, Ringgold, TX 76261 and is currently estimated at $140,173, approximately $110 per square foot. 210 3rd St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Gold-Burg School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Fuller Darrell and Fuller Carla
Bought by
Edwards Jimmy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jimmy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $48,800 | $350 | $48,450 |
| 2024 | $417 | $34,030 | $350 | $33,680 |
| 2023 | $383 | $30,970 | $350 | $30,620 |
| 2022 | $421 | $30,970 | $350 | $30,620 |
| 2021 | $369 | $25,050 | $350 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $369 | $22,890 | $350 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $385 | $22,890 | $350 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $370 | $22,000 | $350 | $21,650 |
| 2017 | $361 | $22,000 | $350 | $21,650 |
| 2016 | $361 | $22,000 | $350 | $21,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,320 | $350 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,320 | $350 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map