210 4th Ave Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
Estimated Value: $1,638,000 - $2,382,320
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 4th Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and is currently estimated at $1,892,830, approximately $803 per square foot. 210 4th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bradley Beach Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Desantis Julius A and Desantis Susan
Bought by
Desantis Community Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Mclellan Penelope
Bought by
Desantis Julius A and Desantis Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Community Property Trust | -- | Drude-Tomori Rachel | |
| Desantis Julius A | $800,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desantis Julius A | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,712 | $2,193,000 | $1,156,800 | $1,036,200 |
| 2024 | $17,217 | $2,040,600 | $1,061,100 | $979,500 |
| 2023 | $17,217 | $1,823,800 | $952,500 | $871,300 |
| 2022 | $16,062 | $1,529,100 | $800,500 | $728,600 |
| 2021 | $16,062 | $1,370,500 | $660,000 | $710,500 |
| 2020 | $15,110 | $1,236,500 | $587,500 | $649,000 |
| 2019 | $12,826 | $1,013,100 | $564,500 | $448,600 |
| 2018 | $12,967 | $936,900 | $518,500 | $418,400 |
| 2017 | $12,501 | $884,100 | $478,500 | $405,600 |
| 2016 | $12,217 | $873,900 | $478,500 | $395,400 |
| 2015 | $11,950 | $856,000 | $478,500 | $377,500 |
| 2014 | $11,349 | $820,000 | $458,500 | $361,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map