210 4th Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,920 - $2,147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 4th Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,413,730, approximately $915 per square foot. 210 4th Ave is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Swigel Robin A
Bought by
Bartow Michael F and Bartow Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Eichhoff Gail Bartow
Bought by
Bartow Michael F and Bartow Steven G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartow Michael F | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bartow Michael F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,141 | $672,500 | $410,000 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $11,641 | $672,500 | $410,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $11,224 | $672,500 | $410,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $11,224 | $672,500 | $410,000 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $10,173 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $9,690 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $9,560 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $9,478 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $9,231 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $8,881 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $406,100 | $276,100 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map