210 5th Ave Saint Thomas, ND 58276
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 5th Ave, Saint Thomas, ND 58276 and is currently estimated at $138,063. 210 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Thomas Elementary School and St. Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Duane S Littlejohn Trust
Bought by
Carol M Littlejohn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Littlejohn Duane and Littlejohn Duane S
Bought by
Duane S Littlejohn Trust and Littlejohn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol M Littlejohn Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duane S Littlejohn Trust | -- | King Susan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $60,122 | $4,549 | $55,573 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $55,533 | $4,549 | $50,984 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $49,366 | $4,376 | $44,990 |
| 2022 | $970 | $49,366 | $4,376 | $44,990 |
| 2021 | $988 | $47,015 | $4,167 | $42,848 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $47,015 | $4,167 | $42,848 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $47,015 | $4,167 | $42,848 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $43,133 | $3,823 | $39,310 |
| 2017 | $968 | $43,133 | $3,823 | $39,310 |
| 2016 | $873 | $43,133 | $3,823 | $39,310 |
| 2015 | $783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map