210 8th St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 8th St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $633,408, approximately $553 per square foot. 210 8th St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Myers James C and Myers Harriette Lynn
Bought by
Myers Harriette Lynn and Harriette Lynn Myers Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Harriette Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $575,800 | $369,800 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $306,000 | $165,800 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $312,388 | $165,800 | $146,588 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $312,388 | $165,800 | $146,588 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $312,388 | $165,800 | $146,588 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $312,586 | $165,800 | $146,786 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $234,600 | $139,400 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $234,600 | $139,400 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $234,600 | $139,400 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $234,600 | $139,400 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $234,600 | $139,400 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map