210 Alberta Dr Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $106,207 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Alberta Dr, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $179,302, approximately $196 per square foot. 210 Alberta Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Sold by
Kelley John L
Bought by
Kelley Mary Lean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Bought by
Kelley John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Mary Lean | -- | -- | |
| Kelley John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $28,450 | $7,500 | $20,950 |
| 2024 | $463 | $27,784 | $7,500 | $20,284 |
| 2023 | $808 | $26,452 | $7,500 | $18,952 |
| 2022 | $274 | $19,936 | $3,000 | $16,936 |
| 2021 | $197 | $16,450 | $3,000 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $198 | $16,450 | $3,000 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $192 | $16,168 | $3,000 | $13,168 |
| 2018 | $187 | $15,992 | $3,000 | $12,992 |
| 2017 | $484 | $16,822 | $3,000 | $13,822 |
| 2016 | $82 | $12,857 | $1,000 | $11,857 |
| 2015 | $82 | $12,857 | $1,000 | $11,857 |
| 2014 | $84 | $12,923 | $1,000 | $11,923 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,923 | $1,000 | $11,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map