NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Alpine St Canton, GA 30114

Estimated Value: $388,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Last sale price $399,900 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,476 / mo

140 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to this New Construction Home conveniently located near Downtown Canton. This 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bath home offers a open concept floor plan with ample space for entertaining. The modern finishes give it an elegant touch. Don't miss out on an opportunity of a lifetime. This one of a kind gem shouldn't last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Alvarado

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #388891 Listed on: 09/29/2023

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Ricardo Moyet

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners License #428713

Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Separate his and hers bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 91N02     C007  B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 177 RIVERVIEW TR 2
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Great Room
  • Square Footage: 2014.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate His/Hers, Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Riverview

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot: 177
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 91N02     C007  B
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Sep 29, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Empu Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Jacobo Aracelia Ambrocio and Ordonez Roberto Domingo
Seller's Agent
Nina Alvarado
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Buyer's Agent
Ricardo Moyet
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-3.64%
Views
398
Current Estimated Value
$388,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobo Aracelia Ambrocio $399,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold $399,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $199 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 For Sale $415,000 +538.5% $206 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $65,000 -13.3% -- View Prior Sale
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $75,000 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,508 $156,680 $16,800 $139,880
2024 $4,979 $173,960 $16,800 $157,160
2023 $390 $13,600 $13,600 $0
2022 $310 $10,800 $10,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7282959

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 91N02C-00000-007-00B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.