210 Amy Ct Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Amy Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $690,323, approximately $361 per square foot. 210 Amy Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Mawyer Stephen B
Bought by
Mulgrew Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,344
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulgrew Paul T | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulgrew Paul T | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $665,660 | $234,400 | $431,260 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $612,210 | $224,400 | $387,810 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $570,670 | $224,400 | $346,270 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $540,740 | $189,400 | $351,340 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $492,310 | $179,400 | $312,910 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $460,520 | $154,400 | $306,120 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $443,990 | $154,400 | $289,590 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $431,510 | $139,400 | $292,110 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $409,170 | $139,400 | $269,770 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $402,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $257,790 | $0 | $257,790 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $250,580 | $0 | $250,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map