210 Arcola Rd Gilbertown, AL 36908
Estimated Value: $169,296 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Arcola Rd, Gilbertown, AL 36908 and is currently estimated at $236,074, approximately $141 per square foot. 210 Arcola Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
May James Dale
Bought by
Williams Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1996
Sold by
May Jerrell N
Bought by
May James Dale and May Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jimmie | -- | -- | |
| May James Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $13,713 | $650 | $13,063 |
| 2024 | $307 | $13,713 | $650 | $13,063 |
| 2023 | $292 | $11,461 | $650 | $10,811 |
| 2022 | $292 | $11,461 | $650 | $10,811 |
| 2021 | $292 | $11,461 | $650 | $10,811 |
| 2020 | $292 | $11,461 | $650 | $10,811 |
| 2019 | $359 | $11,395 | $650 | $10,745 |
| 2018 | $270 | $107,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $107,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $106,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $108,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $108,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $270 | $108,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map