Estimated Value: $232,570 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 B St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $269,393, approximately $178 per square foot. 210 B St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
200 B Street Llc
Bought by
Crown Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Crown Properties Llc
Bought by
Cjn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Crown Properties Llc
Bought by
Cjn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Greenville Office Park Llc
Bought by
Crown Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Setzer Rick A and Setzer Sue Lynn
Bought by
Greenville Office Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
West Jackie R
Bought by
Setzer Rick A and Setzer Sue Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Norma Jean George
Bought by
West Jackie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cjn Llc | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cjn Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Crown Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Greenville Office Park Llc | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Setzer Rick A | $69,000 | -- | |
| West Jackie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $3,088 | $345 | $2,743 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $10,212 | $540 | $9,672 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $2,550 | $432 | $2,118 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $2,550 | $432 | $2,118 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $2,748 | $630 | $2,118 |
| 2019 | $912 | $2,748 | $630 | $2,118 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $3,168 | $630 | $2,538 |
| 2017 | $927 | $2,892 | $630 | $2,262 |
| 2016 | $773 | $2,442 | $180 | $2,262 |
| 2015 | $766 | $2,442 | $180 | $2,262 |
| 2014 | $757 | $2,442 | $180 | $2,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map