210 Barker Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Barker Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $343,527, approximately $127 per square foot. 210 Barker Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School, Sterlington High School, and Ouachita Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Turner Simone and Turner Tony Lynn
Bought by
Mcnair Joel Dee and Mcnair Lindsay Erin Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$165,426
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Mcbroom Roy Cabaskin and Bond Melanie
Bought by
Turner Simone and Turner Tony Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,820
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Latnatnic Llc
Bought by
Mcbroom Roy Cabaskin and Mcbroom R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Joel Dee | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Simone | $230,000 | Acadian Title Ag Llc | |
| Mcbroom Roy Cabaskin | $27,810 | North Delta Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnair Joel Dee | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Simone | $245,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbroom Roy Cabaskin | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $29,271 | $3,600 | $25,671 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $29,271 | $3,600 | $25,671 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $25,148 | $3,600 | $21,548 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $25,148 | $3,600 | $21,548 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $25,148 | $3,600 | $21,548 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $25,148 | $3,600 | $21,548 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $24,833 | $3,400 | $21,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map