210 Bay Ave Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $213,265 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Bay Ave, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $263,816, approximately $285 per square foot. 210 Bay Ave is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Fox Laurie D and Chapman Debra S
Bought by
Harlowe Graham and Harlowe Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,957
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
The Spike M Chapman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fox Laurie D and Chapman Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Rodabaugh David A
Bought by
Chapman Spike M and Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Pettit Scott and Pettit Jill K
Bought by
Rodabaugh David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1992
Sold by
Viens Dennis R and Viens Linda M
Bought by
Pettit Scott and Pettit Jill K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlowe Graham | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Laurie D | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Spike M | $100,259 | -- | |
| Rodabaugh David A | $87,500 | -- | |
| Pettit Scott | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlowe Graham | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Rodabaugh David A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $154,900 | $83,300 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $151,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $148,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $145,200 | $83,300 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $144,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $144,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $143,600 | $83,300 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $140,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map