NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Boardwalk Ct Union, MO 63084

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,986 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this 1,564 sq. ft., 3bdrm/2.5ba, split-bedrm floor plan, where quality finishes & detail come together for modern living. Walk in the entry foyer, you’ll notice the vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, LVP flooring & rod iron railings. The stunning kitchen, boasting tall white cabinets w/crown molding, oil-rubbed bronze hardware, stone countertops, lrg island breakfast bar, gorgeous stone tile backsplash & SS appliances. Spacious dining area w/sliding doors that open to a 12x10 composite deck. The well-appointed layout includes 2 secondary bedrms with a stylish Jack and Jill full bath with double vanities plus a bonus half bath for guest. The primary suite features a spacious bath with a modern vanity and tub/shower combo, & an oversized walk-in closet. The lower level offers 9’ ceilings, a full bath rough-in, walk-out, and 3 windows. Exterior w/stone-accents and an oversized/deep garage. Yard has 4.5ft viny fencing (less then 2 years old) so the kids & pets can play safely! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacee Busenhart

Koehn, REALTORS License #2002029338 Listed on: 05/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Thayer

Coldwell Banker Premier Group License #2002006729

Coldwell Banker Premier Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,831

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x120x124x129
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-7-360-0-038-059000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,831

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Directions: Hwy 50 to right on Halligan Estates Rd (road before ECC) go straight onto Park Place and make a left on Boardwalk Ct. Home on right
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-7644500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1564
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1564.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + Pour, Full, Roughed-In Bath, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Flood Plain No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Dell Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Union R-XI
  • High School: Union High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 102x120x124x129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 17-7-360-0-038-059000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2831

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
List Price
$339,900
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$323,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,832
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,222

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$339,900
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,832
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,222

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Fenstermaker Lizabeth Marquart and Fenstermaker Devon
List Price
$299,000
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.45%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
H2r2 Homes Llc
Bought by
Fenstermaker Devon and Fenstermaker Lizabeth Marquart
Seller's Agent
Jacob Stallmann
ELS Real Estate Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Sturm
Trademark Real Estate, Inc
List Price
$262,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Park Place Sub Llc
Bought by
H2r2 Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
2.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chatman Kimberly -- None Listed On Document
Chatman Kimberly K -- None Listed On Document
Chatman Kimberly K -- None Listed On Document
Larochelle Abigail -- None Listed On Document
Fenstermaker Devon -- None Available
H2r2 Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chatman Kimberly K $100,000
Closed Chatman Kimberly K $100,000
Previous Owner Larochelle Abigail $308,000
Previous Owner Fenstermaker Devon $257,050
Previous Owner H2r2 Homes Llc $202,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $325,000 -2.1% $208 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $331,900 -0.9% $212 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $214 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $339,900 +13.7% $217 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $299,000 +13.8% $191 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/31/2021 05/31/21 For Sale $262,800 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,083 $51,712 $0 $0
2024 $3,083 $46,976 $0 $0
2023 $2,831 $46,976 $0 $0
2022 $2,490 $41,226 $0 $0
2021 $137 $2,268 $0 $0
2020 $139 $2,268 $0 $0
2019 $139 $2,268 $0 $0
2018 $133 $2,268 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25029181

MARIS MLS

APN: 17-7-36.0-0-038-059.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.