A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Allison Vila
Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA
Estimated Value: $97,388 - $166,000
ADORABLE 3/1 Quincy House w/ Wood Floors & Fenced Yard! $695/month Avail NOW! You will love this adorable home that features open living/dining room, big kitchen, nice sized bedrooms, wood floors throughout most of the home, and more! There is a covered front porch, washer/dryer hook ups, and large fully fenced yard! Convenient location just off 90 right before you get into downtown Quincy if you are heading West. Less than 10 minutes to Midway, less than 15 minutes to Havana, less than 20 minutes to downtown Tallahassee. Available now for $695/month! Sorry no pets allowed!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Allison Vila
Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA License #3117875 Listed on: 06/26/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Allison Vila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Asya | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stokes Asya | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keaton Thawanna D | -- | Attorney | |
| Keaton Elise L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Rented | $675 | -2.9% | -- |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Rent | $695 | +6.9% | -- |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $49,120 | $14,420 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $49,537 | $14,000 | $35,537 |
| 2023 | $975 | $47,343 | $12,000 | $35,343 |
| 2022 | $884 | $42,223 | $7,000 | $35,223 |
| 2021 | $805 | $39,951 | $5,000 | $34,951 |
| 2020 | $767 | $38,591 | $5,000 | $33,591 |
| 2019 | $792 | $39,274 | $5,000 | $34,274 |
| 2018 | $793 | $38,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $38,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $39,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $40,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $40,921 | $0 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Allison Vila
Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 308028
APN: 3-08-2N-3W-0780-0000H-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.