$310,000
UNDER CONTRACT

210 Briarcliff Rd Central, SC 29630

Estimated payment $1,731/month

Total Views 232
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clemson Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

Discover an exceptional lifestyle opportunity within this charming Central residence, where thoughtful design and comfortable living converge. This delightful two-story home offers a serene retreat with ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The expansive lot, spanning over half an acre, provides a sense of privacy and openness, creating an ideal setting for both tranquil moments and lively gatherings. Step inside to a welcoming interior featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and smooth finishes that enhance the sense of spaciousness. Cozy evenings await by the double-sided gas fireplace, offering warmth and ambiance to multiple living areas. Practical elements like abundant blinds, ceiling fans, and walk-in closets contribute to everyday comfort. The kitchen is well-appointed with a dishwasher, gas stove, and refrigerator, while countertops provide a functional workspace. The home includes three well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, alongside a convenient half bath, ensuring comfort for all residents and guests. A dedicated walk-in shower adds a touch of modern convenience. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a front porch perfect for morning coffee and a spacious deck ideal for al fresco dining or enjoying the generous fenced yard. The concrete driveway leads to an electric garage door, providing ease of access and secure parking. Vinyl windows offer efficiency and durability. Located in Central, SC, this property provides a wonderful community atmosphere with access to local amenities, creating a balanced and fulfilling living experience for its fortunate new owners.

Listing Agent

Hannah Wise

JW Martin Real Estate License #146501 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Outside City Limits

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Green Pines Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4045-08-98-5096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Clemson, head north on Hwy 93 toward Central. Continue into Central, then turn left onto Briarcliff Road. Follow Briarcliff Rd; 210 will be on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Green Pines Sub
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Horse: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawlspace

• High School: D.W. Daniel High
  • Middle Or Junior School: R.C. Edwards Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 4045-08-98-5096

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $920 $8,340 $1,200 $7,140
2024 $920 $7,250 $1,040 $6,210
2023 $871 $7,250 $1,040 $6,210
2022 $875 $7,250 $1,040 $6,210
2021 $851 $7,250 $1,040 $6,210
2020 $741 $7,252 $1,040 $6,212
2019 $756 $7,250 $1,040 $6,210
2018 $739 $6,780 $1,000 $5,780
2017 $718 $6,780 $1,000 $5,780
2015 $728 $6,780 $0 $0
2008 -- $6,370 $840 $5,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $310,000 +84.5% $165 / Sq Ft
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Sold $168,000 -9.1% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2012 10/06/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,957 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20301091

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 4045-08-98-5096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.