NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Brush Dr Higden, AR 72067

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $411,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 210 Brush Dr, Higden, AR 72067 and is currently estimated at $339,667, approximately $157 per square foot. 210 Brush Dr is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Landreth Linda Mary
Current Estimated Value
$339,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Stark Dan and Stark Joyce C
Bought by
Landreth Linda Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Bought by
Landreth Linda Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landreth Linda Mary $3,562 None Listed On Document
Landreth Linda Mary -- 1St National Title
Landreth Linda Mary -- --
Landreth Linda Mary -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $828 $26,661 $8,000 $18,661
2024 $753 $19,277 $6,000 $13,277
2023 $695 $19,277 $6,000 $13,277
2022 $637 $19,277 $6,000 $13,277
2021 $579 $13,254 $4,000 $9,254
2020 $579 $13,254 $4,000 $9,254
2019 $579 $13,254 $4,000 $9,254
2018 $579 $13,254 $4,000 $9,254
2017 $579 $13,254 $4,000 $9,254
2016 -- $6,850 $1,230 $5,620
2015 -- $6,850 $1,230 $5,620
2014 -- $6,850 $1,230 $5,620
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.