210 Brushfire Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $231,973 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $242,243, approximately $134 per square foot. 210 Brushfire Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $570 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map