210 Buckfield Rd Hebron, ME 04238
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $332,697
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Buckfield Rd, Hebron, ME 04238 and is currently estimated at $302,899, approximately $289 per square foot. 210 Buckfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hebron Station School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $255,751 | $189,686 | $66,065 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $248,635 | $182,570 | $66,065 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $244,377 | $178,312 | $66,065 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $178,833 | $136,168 | $42,665 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $170,570 | $127,905 | $42,665 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $176,927 | $134,262 | $42,665 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $175,344 | $132,679 | $42,665 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $181,510 | $138,845 | $42,665 |
| 2017 | $0 | $188,402 | $145,737 | $42,665 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,758 | $142,093 | $42,665 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,617 | $133,952 | $42,665 |
| 2013 | $2,225 | $175,204 | $132,539 | $42,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map