210 Carls Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Carls Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $365,424, approximately $228 per square foot. 210 Carls Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $345,900 | $66,300 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $238,000 | $34,200 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $238,000 | $34,200 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $238,000 | $34,200 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $232,600 | $34,200 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $114,640 | $21,440 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $114,640 | $21,440 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $114,640 | $21,440 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $114,600 | $21,400 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $114,640 | $21,440 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $114,640 | $21,440 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $862 | $121,720 | $26,580 | $95,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map