Estimated Value: $267,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Carnation St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $283,865, approximately $111 per square foot. 210 Carnation St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $288,700 | $73,100 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $259,100 | $73,100 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $249,500 | $73,100 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $244,300 | $73,100 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $223,800 | $73,100 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $220,000 | $49,700 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $137,900 | $30,300 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $177,700 | $30,300 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $173,000 | $30,300 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $170,000 | $30,300 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $166,700 | $30,300 | $136,400 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $164,100 | $30,400 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map