$87,500
$2K PRICE DROP

210 Carter St Killeen, TX 76541

Estimated payment $602/month

Total Views 9,067
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
$77 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • High Speed Internet
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Great SFR - Was rented month to month for $1050! Good condition, recently painted inside. 1/2 bath in Master, full bath on hall, large fenced backyard! New roof installed Sept 2025! Priced appropriately!

Listing Agent

Greg Willis

TexasRealEstateSavings.com Brokerage Phone: 8178941013 License #0534615 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,617

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,865 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: From Veterans, N on Ft Hood, Right on Ave D, Rt on Carter
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1576
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Add
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: 8178941013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Some Gas Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: All Bedrooms Down
  • Living Area: 1132.0
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Killeen ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 93660

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1617.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,974 $85,442 $16,000 $69,442
2024 $1,702 $85,442 $16,000 $69,442
2023 $1,507 $79,618 $15,000 $64,618
2022 $1,359 $64,574 $15,000 $49,574
2021 $1,179 $49,051 $9,750 $39,301
2020 $1,029 $40,782 $9,750 $31,032
2019 $872 $33,120 $3,575 $29,545
2018 $828 $33,745 $3,575 $30,170
2017 $833 $33,769 $3,575 $30,194
2016 $692 $28,029 $3,575 $24,454
2014 $686 $27,787 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $87,500 -2.7% $77 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $89,900 +12.4% $79 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Off Market -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $80,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $80,000 +46.8% $71 / Sq Ft
05/21/2017 05/21/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2017 01/25/17 For Sale $54,500 +71.9% $48 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 For Sale $31,696 -- $28 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $45,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 603493

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 93660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.