210 Caswell Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $530,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Caswell Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $511,639, approximately $180 per square foot. 210 Caswell Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Wade Gwendolyn C W and Wade Anthony J
Bought by
Anthony J Wade And Gwendolyn C Williams-Wade and Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus
Bought by
Wade Anthony J and Wade Gwendolyn C W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Wade And Gwendolyn C Williams-Wade | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Anthony J | $182,176 | -- | |
| Mobley Homes Of Columbus Inc | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Anthony J | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $162,060 | $29,580 | $132,480 |
| 2024 | $9,547 | $162,060 | $29,580 | $132,480 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $162,060 | $29,580 | $132,480 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $131,080 | $18,900 | $112,180 |
| 2021 | $9,467 | $131,080 | $18,900 | $112,180 |
| 2020 | $9,388 | $131,080 | $18,900 | $112,180 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $109,100 | $15,750 | $93,350 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $109,100 | $15,750 | $93,350 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $109,100 | $15,750 | $93,350 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $79,520 | $15,540 | $63,980 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $79,520 | $15,540 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | $5,712 | $79,520 | $15,540 | $63,980 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $78,785 | $14,805 | $63,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map