210 Cedar Dr Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $175,199 - $201,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cedar Dr, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $185,300, approximately $148 per square foot. 210 Cedar Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Lang Dororhty
Bought by
Lang Donald G and Lang Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,216 | $57,214 | $6,683 | $50,531 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $53,025 | $6,194 | $46,831 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $48,205 | $5,631 | $42,574 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $46,854 | $5,793 | $41,061 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $44,488 | $5,500 | $38,988 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $44,817 | $5,541 | $39,276 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $44,550 | $5,508 | $39,042 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $42,322 | $5,564 | $36,758 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $41,779 | $5,493 | $36,286 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $40,880 | $5,375 | $35,505 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $38,808 | $5,259 | $33,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map